Community Timetable

Manchester Communication Academy is home to 40 community groups providing a programme of activities for community members from the age of 5 to 95, seven days a week. 

Football

Football.png

AFC North Manchester

Football.png

All Stars

Football.png

Ardwick

Phone: 7549892752

Email: islamaisha24@icloud.com

Football.png

Blackley Lions

Football.png

Charlestown Athletics

Phone: 7752787493

Email: blackleylionsjfc@gmail

Football.png

Crumpsall Eagles

Football.png

Hanif Football

Football.png

Manchester Bulls

Football.png

Duex Zero Manchester

Football.png

ID Football

Football.png

Manchester Football Dreams

Football.png

Collyhurst Youth

Football.png

Everton Development

Football.png

Lightbowne Lions

Football.png

Manchester Polonia

Football.png

Manchester Youth Super League

Football.png

Moston Forest

Football.png

Moston Tigers

Football.png

Monston Valley FC

Football.png

North End

Football.png

Queens Road Rangers

Football.png

Total Football

Football.png

Pro Direct Academy

Sports and Wellbeing

Fitness.png

North Manchester Fitness

Netball.png

Cheetham Volleyball

Gymnastics.png

Premier Sports Gymnastics

Yoga.png

Yoga

Taekwondo.png

Taekwondo Machine

Phone: 7545318595. 

Email taekwondomachine@googlemail.com

Shirley Wilson: 07948598703. 

Email shirleywilsonyoga@gmail.com.  

FB page shirleywilsonyoga

Performing Art

Theatre.png

MAD Theatre

Phone: 7788163151. 

Email rob@madtheatrecompany.co.uk

Heritage and Community

OUAT.png

Once Upon A Time

Cadets.png

Army Cadets

Supplementary Schools

S School.png

Lithuanian Sunday Club

S School.png

The Manchester Community Libyan School

Phone: 07861 160230

Email: mcrlbycs@gmail.com

Website: https://www.mcrlbycs.com

S School.png

Russian Dolls

Phone: 7712716850. 

Email russiandollschool@gmail.com

S School.png

Slovak Shool

S School.png

Lithuanian Saturday School

Phone: 7783260655. 

Email lbzemyna@gmail.com

Whats On Each Day?

Day Icon.png

Monday

Indoors: Taekwondo, Collyhurst Youths.

Outdoors: Manchester Football Dreams, Collyhurst Youth, Manchester School Boys.

Day Icon.png

Thursday

Indoors: Taekwondo, Army Cadets , MAD Theatre.

Outdoors: Moston Forest, Manchester Polonia, Moston Valley, Collyhurst Youths.

Day Icon.png

Tuesday

Indoors: North Manchester Fitness, Yoga, Army Cadets, Sign Language.

Outdoors: Street League, Everton Development, Manchester Polonia.

Day Icon.png

Friday

Indoors: Collyhurst Youths, Gymnastics.

Outdoors: North End, Moston Valley, Manchester Football Dreams.

Day Icon.png

Wednesday

Indoors: Progression Development, Community Badminton.

Outdoors: Blackley rebels, Collyhurst Youths, Newton Heath United, North End..

Day Icon.png

Saturday 

Indoors: Skill School, Collyhurst Youths, Russian Dolls, Lithuanina School, Portuguese Class, Libyan School.

Outdoors: Moston Tigers, Blackley rebels, All Stars, Skill School.

Day Icon.png

Sunday

Indoors: Taekwondo, Lithuanian School, Libyan School, Junction Church.

Outdoors: Grassroots, Skill School, North End.